2000 – 2009 | West U. Congregation History

March 2001 – Rick Fyffe began work as the Pulpit Minister

2003 – Darin Kennedy left West University

October 2003 to August 2004 – Jay Blackburn was the youth minister

2005 – Rick Fyffe left West University

August 2005 – May 2007 Joel Steve Williams served as Pulpit Minister

August 2006 – December 2009 Damon Price served as the Associate Minister

2007 – Calvin Warpula serves as the Preaching Minister

April 2009 – Lane Widick serves as the Associate and Worship Minister